Leader

Bill Fitzpatrick
Industrial Technology Teacher/Team Coach

Mentors

Mike Moore
Industry Mentor, Electrical

Not Pictured:

Rosita Edwards, Agile Mentor

Josh Mroczkowski, Trello Mentor

Heather Mudd, Documentation Mentor

Elizabeth Merkel, Marketing Mentor

The Board

Gabe Maher
Co-CEO, Head of Machining, Blitz Team Captain
  • Robotics Experience: Three years
  • Coursework: Drafting, Woods, Metals
  • Skills Acquired: Machining, Manual Machining, CNC Machining, TIG Welding, CAD/CAM Design, Leadership, Problem Solving
  • Technology Student Association (TSA) President 2021-2022
  • First place MoTeam 2019 MT-4, Adv. Metalworking Technology Projects
  • First place MoTeam 2021 MM-1, Machine Metals
Andy Merkel
Co-CEO, Head of Electrical
  • Robotics Experience: Two years
  • Coursework: Drafting, Metals, PLTW Engineering, PLTW Computer Science
  • Skills Acquired: Intermediate Electronics, Basic Welding Techniques, Soldering, Time Management, Leadership, Problem Solving
  • First place MoTeam 2021 EL-1, Electronic Including Kits
  • Grand Award MoTeam 2022 OD-3, Advanced Group Projects
  • Grand Award MoTeam 2022 MT-1, Bench Metals
Diego Edwards
CAO, Head of Management
  • Robotics Experience: Two years
  • Coursework: PLTW Computer Science, Web Design, IT Essentials
  • Skills acquired: HTML, CSS, 3D-Printing, Technical Reporting, Project Management
  • First place MoTeam 2021 CA-2, Media Application
Mason Manion
Head of Marketing, Lead Website Developer
  • Robotics Experience: Two years
  • Coursework: Metals, PLTW Computer Science, Web Design
  • Skills Acquired:  Intermediate HTML & CSS
  • Grand Award MoTeam 2021 CA-2, Media Application
  • Grand Award MoTeam 2022 CA-2, Multimedia
  • First place MoTeam 2022, CA-2, Media Application
Ben Jaggi
Sabertooth Team Captain
  • Robotics Experience: One year
  • Coursework: Drafting, Metals
  • Skilled Acquired: SolidWorks, AutoCAD, Basic Welding, Metalworking,  Machining, Leadership
  • M1 Rating MoTeam 2021 MT-1, Bench Metals
Parker Joern
Head of Design
  • Robotics Experience: Two years
  • Coursework: Metals, PLTW Computer Science
  • Skills Acquired: SolidWorks, Metalworking, Basic Electronics, Real-Life Experience

Design

Tyler Zychalski
Assistant Head of Design
  • Robotics Experience: Two years
  • Coursework: Drafting, Metals
  • Skills Acquired: SolidWorks, CAM Design, Manual Machining, Time Management, Teamwork
Jaineel Patel
Design Department
  • Robotics Experience: One year
  • Coursework: Metals, PLTW Engineering
  • Skills Acquired: Metalworking, AutoCAD, SolidWorks, Technical Reporting, Problem Solving

Electrical

Drew Wachsnicht
Blitz Driver
  • Robotics Experience: Two years
  • Coursework: Metals
  • Skills Acquired: Basic Electronics, RC & ESC Configuration, SolidWorks, Soldering, Teamwork, Problem Solving
Juan Valencia-Tun
Sabertooth Driver
  • Robotics Experience: One Year
  • Coursework: Web Design
  • Skills Acquired: Soldering, Basic Electronics, RC Driving, Teamwork
Lauren Mudd
Electrical Department
  • Robotics Experience: One year
  • Coursework: Woods, PLTW Computer Science
  • Skills Acquired: Basic Electronics, Soldering, Technical Reporting, Time Management, Teamwork
Garrett Ray
Electrical Department
  • Robotics Experience: One Year
  • Coursework: PLTW Biomedical Science
  • Skills Acquired: Basic Electronics, Soldering, Organizational Skills
Chase Mueller
Electrical Department
  • Robotics Experience: One year
  • Coursework: Woods, Metals, IT essentials, Web Design 
  • Skills Acquired: Soldering, Welding, Basic Electronics, Time Management
Sashank Yerapotina
Electrical Department
  • Robotics Experience: One Year
  • Coursework: PLTW Computer Science, IT Essentials
  • Skills Acquired: Basic HTML, Soldering, Basic Electronics, Teamwork, Problem Solving

Machining

Grant Mroczkowski
Assistant Machinist
  • Robotics Experience: Two years
  • Coursework: Drafting, Woods, Metals
  • Skills Acquired: Manual Machining, Time Management, Teamwork
Lucas Marlett
Assistant Machinist
  • Robotics Experience: Two years
  • Coursework: Metals
  • Skills Acquired: Metalworking, Manual Machining, Drafting, Welding, Time Management

Marketing

Aakash Sase
Website Developer
  • Robotics Experience: One year
  • Coursework: Metals, Web Design
  • Skills Acquired: Basic HTML & CSS, Metalworking, Time Management and Technical Reporting
  • Grand Award MoTeam 2022 Multimedia
  • First place MoTeam 2022 CA-2, Media Application
Luke Schmidtberger
Website Developer
  • Robotics Experience: One Year
  • Coursework: Web Design
  • Skills Acquired: Basic HTML & CSS, Soldering, Problem Solving